Grand Regal Hotel Davao
Hotels in Davao
Grand Regal Hotel Davao
4+
images
images
Grand Regal Hotel Davao Review
SM Lanang Premier Shopping Mall is placed about a 19-minute stroll away, and Matina Town Square is approximately 15 minutes' drive from the charming Grand Regal Hotel Davao.
Guests can enjoy American meals at The Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf within 18 minutes' walk of the property.
The air-conditioned rooms have an electric kettle and a refrigerator.
Location
Facilities
Dining facilities
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Welcome drink
Relax
- Indoor swimming pool
- Entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
- Fitness centre
Activities for Kids
- Children's menu
Key Features
- indoor swimming pool
- free wifi
- free parking
- non-smoking rooms
- fitness center
- 3 restaurants
- room service
- facilities for disabled guests
- bar
- good breakfast
Rooms
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Executive Suite
Suite
Size: 68 m2
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Executive Double or Twin Room
Twin/Double
Size: 34 m2
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Premier Double or Twin Room
Twin/Double
Size: 30 m2
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Double or Twin Room
Twin/Double
Size: 34 m2
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Superior Twin Room
Twin
Size: 28 m2
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Presidential Suite
Suite
Size: 144 m2
Show rooms
Grand Regal Hotel Davao FAQ
Does Grand Regal Hotel Davao have a private parking lot?
The property provides free private parking on-site without the need for reservation.
What are the breakfast options available at Grand Regal Hotel Davao?
The hotel offers a buffet breakfast with a variety of dishes, including hot meals, with options for coffee and tea available during breakfast hours.
What recreational facilities are available at Grand Regal Hotel Davao?
Guests can access an outdoor swimming pool which is open year-round and an on-site spa facility that includes a sauna.
How close is Grand Regal Hotel Davao to local attractions?
The hotel is near SM Lanang Premier, People's Park, and Abreeza Mall, all within a few kilometers' distance.
Does Grand Regal Hotel Davao provide business and event facilities?
The hotel has business centre services, meeting and banquet facilities for events, available for additional charges as needed.
Can guests enjoy entertainment at the hotel during their stay?
Evening entertainment is offered at the hotel; additional charges apply, and schedules vary.
Are there any on-site dining options at Grand Regal Hotel Davao?
The hotel features the Brasserie restaurant with international cuisine, a Champagne bar, and the Montmartre Cafe for refreshments.
Is airport transfer available at Grand Regal Hotel Davao?
A complimentary shuttle service from the airport operates on scheduled times and must be reserved in advance.
What assistance services are available at the hotel reception?
The hotel provides 24-hour front desk service, luggage storage, and currency exchange operations.
Are there accessible facilities for disabled guests at Grand Regal Hotel Davao?
The property includes accessible features such as elevators to upper floors and wheelchair-accessible rooms and common areas.
Contact Information
🔗 Website
630822350888
📍 Km. 7, J.P. Laurel Avenue, Davao City
Policy
- Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
- Check-out: until 12:00